home

2nd annual Iron Furnace 50k/25 - RESULTS - May 4, 2019

jump to - Open Men 50k , Open Women 50k , Master Men 45+ 50k , Single Speed Open 50k, 25k results page
 
Open Men 50k
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Russell Schmidt 2871 M/36 2   2:49:51.0
  Lap 1 1:22:36.9 1:22:36.9
  Lap 2 1:27:14.1 2:49:51.0
 
2 Mike Montalbano 2864 M/49 2   2:51:24.3
  Lap 1 1:21:52.9 1:21:52.9
  Lap 2 1:29:31.4 2:51:24.3
 
3 Gregg Galletta 2852 M/49 2   2:51:51.0
  Lap 1 1:24:52.0 1:24:52.0
  Lap 2 1:26:58.9 2:51:51.0
 
4 Joe Johnston 2856 M/52 2   2:59:10.2
  Lap 1 1:24:21.6 1:24:21.6
  Lap 2 1:34:48.6 2:59:10.2
 
5 Nicholas Videen 2877 M/36 2   3:02:29.3
  Lap 1 1:26:46.7 1:26:46.7
  Lap 2 1:35:42.6 3:02:29.3
 
6 Nelson Odreman 2867 M/40 2   3:05:09.2
  Lap 1 1:28:16.3 1:28:16.3
  Lap 2 1:36:52.9 3:05:09.2
 
7 Jeff Mandell 2862 M/43 2   3:05:35.4
  Lap 1 1:29:50.5 1:29:50.5
  Lap 2 1:35:44.9 3:05:35.4
 
8 Michael Williams 2911 M/41 2   3:08:34.4
  Lap 1 1:32:15.7 1:32:15.7
  Lap 2 1:36:18.7 3:08:34.4
 
9 Richard Wolter 2880 M/46 2   3:08:52.3
  Lap 1 1:27:58.6 1:27:58.6
  Lap 2 1:40:53.7 3:08:52.3
 
10 Andrew LoGiudice 2900 M/31 2   3:09:33.1
  Lap 1 1:31:08.0 1:31:08.0
  Lap 2 1:38:25.0 3:09:33.1
 
11 Roy Chaves 2846 M/42 2   3:11:54.8
  Lap 1 1:28:39.6 1:28:39.6
  Lap 2 1:43:15.2 3:11:54.8
 
12 David Taylor 2876 M/42 2   3:12:29.2
  Lap 1 1:33:02.1 1:33:02.1
  Lap 2 1:39:27.0 3:12:29.2
 
13 Christopher Albanese 2842 M/38 2   3:14:28.6
  Lap 1 1:33:42.5 1:33:42.5
  Lap 2 1:40:46.0 3:14:28.6
 
14 Jeremy Short 2873 M/42 2   3:14:41.6
  Lap 1 1:29:01.0 1:29:01.0
  Lap 2 1:45:40.5 3:14:41.6
 
15 Robert McCuen 2863 M/38 2   3:20:13.7
  Lap 1 1:34:33.4 1:34:33.4
  Lap 2 1:45:40.3 3:20:13.7
 
16 Will Carroll 2845 M/34 2   3:26:50.0
  Lap 1 1:38:41.0 1:38:41.0
  Lap 2 1:48:09.0 3:26:50.0
 
17 Mike Kucharski 2858 M/39 2   3:31:10.3
  Lap 1 1:43:12.3 1:43:12.3
  Lap 2 1:47:58.0 3:31:10.3
 
18 Tom Eickelberg 2847 M/30 2   3:31:57.8
  Lap 1 1:41:41.7 1:41:41.7
  Lap 2 1:50:16.0 3:31:57.8
 
19 Jonathan Kloppenburg 2857 M/39 2   3:38:33.7
  Lap 1 1:42:44.5 1:42:44.5
  Lap 2 1:55:49.2 3:38:33.7
 
20 Chris Errico 2849 M/38 2   3:38:58.4
  Lap 1 1:43:29.9 1:43:29.9
  Lap 2 1:55:28.4 3:38:58.4
 
21 Charlie Muller 2866 M/44 2   3:39:21.6
  Lap 1 1:44:42.8 1:44:42.8
  Lap 2 1:54:38.7 3:39:21.6
 
22 Robert Hawkins 2855 M/40 2   3:40:10.7
  Lap 1 1:45:09.1 1:45:09.1
  Lap 2 1:55:01.6 3:40:10.7
 
23 Gary Wilpizeski 2879 M/33 2   3:54:44.2
  Lap 1 1:48:53.3 1:48:53.3
  Lap 2 2:05:50.8 3:54:44.2
 
24 Erik Leisitman 2906 M/53 2   3:57:44.4
  Lap 1 1:47:21.2 1:47:21.2
  Lap 2 2:10:23.1 3:57:44.4
 
25 Browning Gentry 2853 M/28 2   3:59:18.1
  Lap 1 1:43:56.0 1:43:56.0
  Lap 2 2:15:22.0 3:59:18.1
 
26 Garrick Stannard 2875 M/43 2   3:59:58.0
  Lap 1 1:55:43.3 1:55:43.3
  Lap 2 2:04:14.7 3:59:58.0
 
27 Daniel Sirota 2874 M/41 2   4:06:08.2
  Lap 1 1:53:58.9 1:53:58.9
  Lap 2 2:12:09.3 4:06:08.2
 
28 Joshua Kulick 2859 M/33 2   4:06:54.3
  Lap 1 1:53:25.2 1:53:25.2
  Lap 2 2:13:29.0 4:06:54.3
 
29 Leonardo Lopez 2915 M/36 2   4:11:46.5
  Lap 1 1:55:33.5 1:55:33.5
  Lap 2 2:16:12.9 4:11:46.5
 
30 Dominic Ambrosi 2844 M/41 2   4:54:27.1
  Lap 1 2:10:34.6 2:10:34.6
  Lap 2 2:43:52.4 4:54:27.1
 
Open Women 50k
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Bryna Blanchard 2881 F/46 2   3:36:20.9
  Lap 1 1:45:02.0 1:45:02.0
  Lap 2 1:51:18.8 3:36:20.9
 
2 Kristine Contento 2909 F/40 2   3:52:51.1
  Lap 1 1:49:36.4 1:49:36.4
  Lap 2 2:03:14.7 3:52:51.1
 
3 Rebecca Lewandowski 2885 F/34 2   4:01:12.5
  Lap 1 1:54:29.5 1:54:29.5
  Lap 2 2:06:43.0 4:01:12.5
 
4 Deborah Leedale-Brown 2884 F/47 2   4:24:58.2
  Lap 1 2:05:53.0 2:05:53.0
  Lap 2 2:19:05.2 4:24:58.2
 
5 Stephanie McKeon 2886 F/45 2   4:37:04.9
  Lap 1 2:09:12.2 2:09:12.2
  Lap 2 2:27:52.7 4:37:04.9
 
Master Men 45+ 50k
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Edwin Sanchez 2902 M/50 2   2:58:22.6
  Lap 1 1:26:51.8 1:26:51.8
  Lap 2 1:31:30.8 2:58:22.6
 
2 Carl Reglar 2832 M/57 2   3:06:45.0
  Lap 1 1:30:30.4 1:30:30.4
  Lap 2 1:36:14.6 3:06:45.0
 
3 Brian Kelley 2823 M/49 2   3:16:31.8
  Lap 1 1:34:57.6 1:34:57.6
  Lap 2 1:41:34.2 3:16:31.8
 
4 Wade Davis 2812 M/47 2   3:17:23.1
  Lap 1 1:37:32.9 1:37:32.9
  Lap 2 1:39:50.2 3:17:23.1
 
5 Paul Wojciak 2841 M/54 2   3:21:31.7
  Lap 1 1:37:37.1 1:37:37.1
  Lap 2 1:43:54.5 3:21:31.7
 
6 Alex Roskin 2835 M/47 2   3:25:18.0
  Lap 1 1:39:04.5 1:39:04.5
  Lap 2 1:46:13.5 3:25:18.0
 
7 Rolf Rimrott 2833 M/50 2   3:26:11.5
  Lap 1 1:36:00.3 1:36:00.3
  Lap 2 1:50:11.2 3:26:11.5
 
8 Terry Blanchet 2809 M/56 2   3:27:16.8
  Lap 1 1:41:53.4 1:41:53.4
  Lap 2 1:45:23.3 3:27:16.8
 
9 Tom Folkl 2816 M/56 2   3:30:43.0
  Lap 1 1:41:22.4 1:41:22.4
  Lap 2 1:49:20.6 3:30:43.0
 
10 Ken Welch 2840 M/59 2   3:30:58.9
  Lap 1 1:40:00.2 1:40:00.2
  Lap 2 1:50:58.6 3:30:58.9
 
11 Joseph Depasquale 2905 M/46 2   3:32:38.5
  Lap 1 1:38:49.6 1:38:49.6
  Lap 2 1:53:48.9 3:32:38.5
 
12 Barry Goldschmidt 2901 M/49 2   3:32:55.7
  Lap 1 1:44:19.8 1:44:19.8
  Lap 2 1:48:35.8 3:32:55.7
 
13 Frank Glomb 2818 M/53 2   3:33:16.1
  Lap 1 1:44:33.9 1:44:33.9
  Lap 2 1:48:42.1 3:33:16.1
 
14 Bryan Hitch 2821 M/46 2   3:38:56.0
  Lap 1 1:45:06.8 1:45:06.8
  Lap 2 1:53:49.2 3:38:56.0
 
15 Jason Livingood 2824 M/48 2   3:40:25.0
  Lap 1 1:46:04.7 1:46:04.7
  Lap 2 1:54:20.2 3:40:25.0
 
16 Harry Hamilton 2820 M/59 2   3:42:19.8
  Lap 1 1:45:52.4 1:45:52.4
  Lap 2 1:56:27.4 3:42:19.8
 
17 Chris Michaloski 2827 M/48 2   3:43:26.1
  Lap 1 1:48:05.0 1:48:05.0
  Lap 2 1:55:21.1 3:43:26.1
 
18 Jaime Alvarado 2806 M/54 2   3:43:30.5
  Lap 1 1:46:48.3 1:46:48.3
  Lap 2 1:56:42.2 3:43:30.5
 
19 Christopher McKenna 2826 M/46 2   3:50:36.6
  Lap 1 1:45:04.4 1:45:04.4
  Lap 2 2:05:32.2 3:50:36.6
 
20 Louis Donato 2813 M/49 2   3:55:53.7
  Lap 1 1:53:31.9 1:53:31.9
  Lap 2 2:02:21.7 3:55:53.7
 
21 Reginald Polynice 2831 M/50 2   3:58:02.6
  Lap 1 1:50:43.8 1:50:43.8
  Lap 2 2:07:18.8 3:58:02.6
 
22 Leo Semovski 2903 M/53 2   3:59:54.5
  Lap 1 1:50:41.9 1:50:41.9
  Lap 2 2:09:12.5 3:59:54.5
 
23 Michael Brunken 2810 M/51 2   3:59:56.3
  Lap 1 1:53:28.3 1:53:28.3
  Lap 2 2:06:28.0 3:59:56.3
 
24 Mark Drogalis 2814 M/57 2   4:04:48.8
  Lap 1 1:58:48.9 1:58:48.9
  Lap 2 2:05:59.8 4:04:48.8
 
25 Ronald Felipe 2917 M/50 2   4:07:00.1
  Lap 1 1:55:39.8 1:55:39.8
  Lap 2 2:11:20.3 4:07:00.1
 
26 Jeremy Johnson 2822 M/55 2   4:10:47.9
  Lap 1 1:59:30.2 1:59:30.2
  Lap 2 2:11:17.7 4:10:47.9
 
27 Robert Pendergist 2830 M/49 2   4:11:05.1
  Lap 1 1:57:13.1 1:57:13.1
  Lap 2 2:13:52.0 4:11:05.1
 
28 Blair Stearns 2837 M/50 2   4:14:09.3
  Lap 1 1:57:23.9 1:57:23.9
  Lap 2 2:16:45.4 4:14:09.3
 
29 Greg Ocdinaria 2829 M/53 2   4:22:02.1
  Lap 1 1:57:04.5 1:57:04.5
  Lap 2 2:24:57.6 4:22:02.1
 
30 Ira Belenson 2808 M/47 2   4:30:10.5
  Lap 1 2:04:09.2 2:04:09.2
  Lap 2 2:26:01.3 4:30:10.5
 
31 James Miller 2828 M/46 2   4:30:12.9
  Lap 1 2:01:09.3 2:01:09.3
  Lap 2 2:29:03.6 4:30:12.9
 
32 Joe Ludden 2825 M/59 2   5:16:21.0
  Lap 1 2:15:07.1 2:15:07.1
  Lap 2 3:01:13.8 5:16:21.0
 
33 Steve Fisher 2815 M/58 2   5:16:23.0
  Lap 1 1:57:20.6 1:57:20.6
  Lap 2 3:19:02.3 5:16:23.0
 
Single Speed Open 50k
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Martin Schleede 2898 M/34 2   3:09:38.1
  Lap 1 1:32:21.2 1:32:21.2
  Lap 2 1:37:16.8 3:09:38.1
 
2 Kevin Claus 2890 M/47 2   3:14:43.9
  Lap 1 1:34:19.8 1:34:19.8
  Lap 2 1:40:24.1 3:14:43.9
 
3 Glenn Turner 2899 M/48 2   3:18:56.0
  Lap 1 1:35:18.0 1:35:18.0
  Lap 2 1:43:38.0 3:18:56.0
 
4 Mark Gundlach 2892 M/43 2   3:19:16.8
  Lap 1 1:34:16.9 1:34:16.9
  Lap 2 1:44:59.9 3:19:16.8
 
5 Dominic Santa 2897 M/38 2   3:26:47.3
  Lap 1 1:39:08.6 1:39:08.6
  Lap 2 1:47:38.6 3:26:47.3
 
6 Kevin Kurie 2895 M/40 2   3:34:16.6
  Lap 1 1:45:50.9 1:45:50.9
  Lap 2 1:48:25.6 3:34:16.6
 
7 Scott Radford 2896 M/41 2   3:36:15.6
  Lap 1 1:42:53.4 1:42:53.4
  Lap 2 1:53:22.1 3:36:15.6
 
8 Diego Gonzalez 2891 M/39 2   4:04:59.5
  Lap 1 1:55:15.7 1:55:15.7
  Lap 2 2:09:43.7 4:04:59.5
 
9 Jack Green 2913 M/43 2   4:33:31.0
  Lap 1 2:01:03.7 2:01:03.7
  Lap 2 2:32:27.3 4:33:31.0
 
jump to - Open Men 50k , Open Women 50k , Master Men 45+ 50k , Single Speed Open 50k, 25k results page
5/4/2019